Polestar Forum banner

1 - 20 of 123 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
I have just seen the SMMT figures ( SMMT-September ) for the UK and they show that there were 218 Polestars sold, I assume all P*2's.
Which is 0.07% of the total. Contributing to the 6.7% of BEV sales last month.

Looking good 👍
UPDATED: (added other countries)

UPDATED (Nov 5 - 2020):
Renamed thread and added UK & Norway October numbers, if others could added their country numbers, then I will maintain this 👍
SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberytd
UK218207149242850
Belgium967751129473
Norway9373523566692820
Sweden5642741662601622
The Netherlands46647249514682933
Germany1471761223381015
Total 24401558133428649713

Updated March 2021
2020Jan 2021Feb 2021YearToDate
UK850326261587
Belgium47312153174
Norway2820442422864
Sweden1622150151301
The Netherlands293310996205
Germany1015136104240
Total9713128410872371
 

·
Registered
P2 2021, Void, Charcoal, no PP, 19 inch
Joined
·
142 Posts
The Netherlands: 478 registrations in september, 511 in total in 2020.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
If anyone has any more numbers for their country's sales, then I will update the original post.
 

·
Registered
P2 2021, Void, Charcoal, no PP, 19 inch
Joined
·
142 Posts
Btw: amount of registrations in september is not automaticly the same as ‘sold’ in september? I mean maybe someone knows the amount of cars which are ‘ordered’=sold? but i gave you the amount of registered cars in september in The Netherlands. Maybe the P2-sales are higher than that.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Would love some assistance collating the October numbers if possible . . . please . . 🤞👍
 

·
Registered
P2 2021, Void, Charcoal, no PP, 19 inch
Joined
·
142 Posts
Oktober: 472 in The Netherlands
(We just had the 1000th. NL-Polestar2 this week)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
@fabrice @pax
Hi both, if you happen to know the October Polestar figures for your countries, then I can complete the table.

Anyone else has numbers, then I will enhance the table 👍
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
634 Posts
Correction to the table above: Sweden in September registered 564 Polestar 2, not 889

pol.PNG
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
634 Posts
@Snood
I don't suppose that you have the year to date numbers please?
Not sure if the 889 was a YTD . . .
Many thanks
YTD is 1162. This includes approx 60 test/development vehicles registered around summer time, at least one of which has already scrapped.
 
1 - 20 of 123 Posts
Top